History Associates Graduate Fellowships

The History Associates, with advice from the History department, make awards each year to graduate students of particular merit at any stage in their graduate careers. Awards vary in amount, depending on need and circumstances. This gift is eligible for matching dollars from the Van Gelderen challenge.

Recipients:

2017
Mariel Aquino, Kashia Arnold, Melissa Barthelemy, Serge Ferrari, Thomas Franke, Doug Genens, Jesse halvorsen, Fang He, Ibrahim Mansour, Lisa Meyers, Caitlin Rathe, Chloe Roberts, Anna Rudolph, Susan Schmidt, Stephanie Seketa, Shane Sprandio, Mario Tumen, Moriah Ulinsakas

2016
Peggy Beedle, Francisco Beltran, Elijah Bender, Serge Ferrari, Thomas Franke, Jesse Halvorsen, Fang He, Dana Hughes, Caitlin Koford, Laura Moore, Rana Razek, Paul Simoes de Carvalho, Will Thompson, James White, Peninah Wolpo

2013
Elijah Bender, Delbert Conrad, Jill Dolan, Brian Ernst, Sarah Hanson, Travis Seifman, Cody Stephens, Jackson Warkentin, Zamira Yusufjonova

2012
Niccole Coggins, Veronica Ehrenreich, Eric Fenrich, Cheryl Frei, Sean Harrington, Kenneth Hough, Colleen Chi-Wei Ho, Tory Inloes, Alicia Rivera, Kristoffer Smemo, Jason Stohler, Alison Turtledove, Dustin Walker

2011
Megan Barber, Peggy Beedle, Stacy Blackburn, Jill Briggs, Bianca Brigidi, Jan Britton, Steve Campbell, Abigail Dowling, Veronica Ehrenreich, Eric Fenrich, Leah Fernandez, Paul Hirsh, Ken Hough, Wendy Hurford, Chrissy Lau, Alicia Rivera, Nicole Sater, Jay Stemmle, Jason Stohler, Tracy Watts

2010
Paul Baltimore, Megan Bowman, Jill Briggs, Tim Daniels, Olivier Dufault, Susan Falck, Monica Garcia, Jose Luis Igue, Chrissy Lau, Patrick Ludolph, Henry Maar, Nathan Perry, Alicia Rivera, Jay Stemmle, Tara Tubb, Lily Welty

2009
Megan Barber, Peggy Beedle, Stacy Blackburn, Megan Bowman, Vanessa Crispin-Peralta, Susan Falck, Andrea Gill, Paul Hirsch, Jose Igue, Tory Inloes, John Munro, Nicole Pacino, Nathan Perry, Marie Sater, Ty Smith

2008
Nicole Archambeau, Justin Bengry, Megan Bowman, Janet Britton, Vanessa Crispin-Peralta, Jeffrey Dinkler, Sarah Griffith, Patrick Ludolph, Heidi Marx-Wolf, Anil Mukerjee, Nadia Nadar, Nicole Pacino, Jessica Weiss, Lily Welty, Leandra Zarnow

2007
Megan Catherine Barber, Leah Fernandez, Karen Anne Frank, Rose Marie Hayden-Smith, Patrick Keola Ludolph , John James Munro, Anil Kumar Mukerjee, Ingrid Diane Page, Elizabeth Anne Pryor, Paul Jason Sandul, Jonathan Isaac Sciarcon, Tracey Elizabeth Watts

2006

Michael Blodgett, Chrissy Yee Lau, Carolyn Frances Lewis, Heidi Marx-Wolf, Ingrid Page, Nathan Perry, Kristen Abigail Shedd, Lily Anne Yumi Welty, Warren C. Wood

2005
Toshihiko Aono,Nicole A. Archambeau, Michael D. Blodgett, Ibukun J. Bloom, Janet C. Britton, Vanessa Crispin-Peralta, Maeve Aine Devoy, Colleen Marie Egen, Eric Fournier, Roberta L. Gilman, Hugo Pilar Hernandez, Elizabeth Anne Pryor, Katrin Elizabeth Sjursen,Steven Lynn Smith, Travis Raymond Smith

2004
Toshihiko Aono, Roberta Louise Gilman, Mary Ellen Lampe, Jon Gary Lemmond, Maria Logrono, Heidi Marx-Wolf, Jourden Travis Moger, Bianca Anna Murillo, Ingrid Diane Page, Christopher James Wright

2003
Eric W. Boyle, Jon G. Lemmond, Maria Logrono, Yuriy A. Malikov, Nancy McLoughlin, John Sbardellati, David G. Schuster, Tanya S. Stabler, Matthew A. Sutton, Danielle J. Swiontek

2002
Rhimou Bernkiho-Canin, Sarah Case, Jessica Chapman, Alex Fabros, Hugo Hernandez, Jon Lemmond, Maria Logrono, Yuriy Malikov, John Nimo, Susan Snyder, Danielle Swiontek

2001
David Burden, Alexandra Epstein, Mark Hendrickson, Jason Kelly, Maria Logrono, Janet McFall, Nancy McLoughlin, Jill Meekins, Michael Proulx, Danielle Swiontek

2000
John Baranski,John Coleman, Stephen Cory, Jill Meekins,Sharlene Nakamoto, Ann Peterson, Michael Proulx, Matthew Racine, Jennifer See, Evan Widders, Andrew Wilson, Jose Valente

1999
John Baranski, Jennifer Baker, James Emmons, Edward Fields, Jacob Hamblin, Jane Homsher, Janet McFall, Patricia Ooley, Danielle Swiontek

1998
Kevin Chambers, Michael Connally, Edward Fields, Timothy Hagen, Tryntje Helfferich, Mike Proulx, Gabriella Sanchez, Chris Ziegler McPherson

1997
Michell Arce, Jamece Brown, Sarah Case, Deborah Cox, Mark Emerson, Leigh Fonseca, Elizabeth Koed, Marisol Moreno, Bev Schwartzberg, David Tipton

1996
Michelle Arce, Suzanne Avellano, Anne Barton, Jamece Brown, Gaston Espinosa, Betsy Homsher, Alicia Rodriquez, Dennis Ventry)

1995
Jamece Brown, Richard Cahill, Jay Carlander, Michael Chilton, Douglass Dodd, James Emmons, Valery Garrett, Victor Geraci, Theresa Neumann, Alicia Rodriguez

1994
Robert Bauman, Jamece Brown. Thomas Cardoza,Eric Ching, Robert Jenks, Maureen McEnroe, Keith Zahniser

1993
Bradford Brown, Richard Cahill, Erik Ching, Donald Daves, Viviana Marsano, Rosie Ramirez, Stacey Robertson, Mitchel Roth, Zuoyue Wang

1992
Thomas Cardoza, Elizabeth Digeser, Deborah Gentry, Elizabeth Koed, Viviana Marsano, Fernando Rocchi

1991
Nina Bakisian, Robert Frakes, Fernando Rocchi, Janet Ryder, Ula Taylor, Zuoyue Wang

1990
Kenneth Okeny, Sean Patrick O’Neill, Zuoyue Wang

1989
Viviana Marsano, Damazo Dut Majak, Tomas Salinas

Page last modified: August 3, 2017